West Melton Bowling ClubWednesday 23 September 2020Log In

Todo List ❌ 
24.08.2020 - 21.11.2020
None.
Upcoming Events ❌ 
23.09.2020 - 21.11.2020
Wednesday 23 September 2020

17:30

  Centre Club Meeting


18:00

  Rollup


Saturday 26 September 2020

13:00

  Malvern Opening Day


Sunday 27 September 2020

2:00

  Daylight Saving Time BEGINS 2am (clocks forward 1 hour)


Tuesday 29 September 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 30 September 2020

18:00

  Rollup


Friday 2 October 2020

17:00

  Pre-Xmas Interclub entries due


Saturday 3 October 2020

9:00

  Under 5's Fours Div 1 final 2019/20


13:30

  Presidents Trophy (Mixed 4's)


Sunday 4 October 2020

9:00

  CoC Under 5's Singles 2019/20


Monday 5 October 2020

19:30

  WMBC Board Meeting


Tuesday 6 October 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 7 October 2020

18:00

  Rollup + Triples draw


Saturday 10 October 2020

9:00

  CoC Finals Weekend 2019/20


10:00

  Malvern Fives R1


13:30

  Malvern Fives R2


Sunday 11 October 2020

9:00

  CoC Finals Weekend 2019/20


9:30

  Triangular Canterbury Tournament


Tuesday 13 October 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 14 October 2020

18:00

  Men's Triples


Saturday 17 October 2020

13:30

  Malvern Fives R3


Sunday 18 October 2020

8:30

  Malvern Men's Under 5's Singles QF


Monday 19 October 2020

9:30

  Darfield Triples


Tuesday 20 October 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 21 October 2020

18:00

  Men's Triples


Thursday 22 October 2020

18:00

  Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)


Friday 23 October 2020

12:30

  Women's Pennants R1


Saturday 24 October 2020

9:00

  Centre 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs - section play


13:30

  Malvern Fives R4


Sunday 25 October 2020

8:30

  Malvern Men's Under 5's Singles PS


9:00

  Centre 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs - post section


Monday 26 October 2020

All day

  Labour Day


Tuesday 27 October 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 28 October 2020

9:30

  Women's Fives


13:00

  Women's Rowntree Cup


18:00

  Men's Triples


Thursday 29 October 2020

18:00

  Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)


Friday 30 October 2020

12:30

  Women's Pennants R2


Saturday 31 October 2020

9:00

  Under 5's Triples


9:00

  Men's 2x4's Pennants


13:30

  Malvern Fives R5


Sunday 1 November 2020

9:00

  Town vs Country


Monday 2 November 2020

19:30

  WMBC Board Meeting


Tuesday 3 November 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 4 November 2020

9:30

  Women's Fives


13:00

  Women's Rowntree Cup


18:00

  Men's Triples


Thursday 5 November 2020

18:00

  Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)


Friday 6 November 2020

9:00

  Darfield Country Fours


12:30

  Women's Pennants R3


Saturday 7 November 2020

9:00

  Under 5's Triples


9:00

  Men's 2x4's Pennants


13:30

  Malvern Fives R6


Sunday 8 November 2020

8:30

  Malvern Men's Triples QF


9:00

  Centre Triples - section play


Tuesday 10 November 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 11 November 2020

9:30

  Women's Fives


13:00

  Women's Rowntree Cup


18:00

  Men's Triples


Thursday 12 November 2020

18:00

  Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)


Friday 13 November 2020

All day

  Canterbury Show Day


9:00

  Centre Womens Singles - section play


9:00

  Women's Triples


Saturday 14 November 2020

9:00

  Centre Mens Singles - section play


13:30

  Malvern Fives R7


Sunday 15 November 2020

9:00

  Centre Singles - post section


Monday 16 November 2020

9:30

  Darfield Triples


Tuesday 17 November 2020

18:00

  Ladies Night


Wednesday 18 November 2020

9:30

  Women's Fives


13:00

  Women's Rowntree Cup


18:00

  Men's Triples


Thursday 19 November 2020

18:00

  Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)


Friday 20 November 2020

12:30

  Women's Pennants R4


Saturday 21 November 2020

All day

  Kirwee Courtney Show


9:00

  Under 5's Triples


9:00

  Men's 2x4's Pennants


13:30

  Mitchell Cup vs Darfield


PDF - Upcoming Events
  

From: 📅   To: 📅

  
September 2020 - November 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
14 September
 
15 Sep
 
16 Sep
 
17 Sep
 
18 Sep
 
19 Sep
 
13:30 Opening Day - WMBC
20 Sep
 
21 Sep
 
22 Sep
 
18:00 Ladies Night
23 Sep
 
17:30 Centre Club Meeting
18:00 Rollup
24 Sep
 
25 Sep
 
26 Sep
 
13:00 Malvern Opening Day
27 Sep
 
2:00 Daylight Saving Time BEGINS 2am (clocks forward 1 hour)
28 Sep
 
29 Sep
 
18:00 Ladies Night
30 Sep
 
18:00 Rollup
1 October
 
2 Oct
 
17:00 Pre-Xmas Interclub entries due
3 Oct
 
9:00 Under 5's Fours Div 1 final 2019/20
13:30 Presidents Trophy (Mixed 4's)
4 Oct
 
9:00 CoC Under 5's Singles 2019/20
5 Oct
 
19:30 WMBC Board Meeting
6 Oct
 
18:00 Ladies Night
7 Oct
 
18:00 Rollup + Triples draw
8 Oct
 
9 Oct
 
10 Oct
 
9:00 CoC Finals Weekend 2019/20
10:00 Malvern Fives R1
13:30 Malvern Fives R2
11 Oct
 
9:00 CoC Finals Weekend 2019/20
9:30 Triangular Canterbury Tournament
12 Oct
 
13 Oct
 
18:00 Ladies Night
14 Oct
 
18:00 Men's Triples
15 Oct
 
16 Oct
 
17 Oct
 
13:30 Malvern Fives R3
18 Oct
 
8:30 Malvern Men's Under 5's Singles QF
19 Oct
 
9:30 Darfield Triples
20 Oct
 
18:00 Ladies Night
21 Oct
 
18:00 Men's Triples
22 Oct
 
18:00 Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)
23 Oct
 
12:30 Women's Pennants R1
24 Oct
 
9:00 Centre 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs - section play
13:30 Malvern Fives R4
25 Oct
 
8:30 Malvern Men's Under 5's Singles PS
9:00 Centre 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs - post section
26 Oct
 
Labour Day
27 Oct
 
18:00 Ladies Night
28 Oct
 
9:30 Women's Fives
13:00 Women's Rowntree Cup
18:00 Men's Triples
29 Oct
 
18:00 Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)
30 Oct
 
12:30 Women's Pennants R2
31 Oct
 
9:00 Under 5's Triples
9:00 Men's 2x4's Pennants
13:30 Malvern Fives R5
1 November
 
9:00 Town vs Country
2 Nov
 
19:30 WMBC Board Meeting
3 Nov
 
18:00 Ladies Night
4 Nov
 
9:30 Women's Fives
13:00 Women's Rowntree Cup
18:00 Men's Triples
5 Nov
 
18:00 Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)
6 Nov
 
9:00 Darfield Country Fours
12:30 Women's Pennants R3
7 Nov
 
9:00 Under 5's Triples
9:00 Men's 2x4's Pennants
13:30 Malvern Fives R6
8 Nov
 
8:30 Malvern Men's Triples QF
9:00 Centre Triples - section play
9 Nov
 
10 Nov
 
18:00 Ladies Night
11 Nov
 
9:30 Women's Fives
13:00 Women's Rowntree Cup
18:00 Men's Triples
12 Nov
 
18:00 Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)
13 Nov
 
Canterbury Show Day
9:00 Centre Womens Singles - section play
9:00 Women's Triples
14 Nov
 
9:00 Centre Mens Singles - section play
13:30 Malvern Fives R7
15 Nov
 
9:00 Centre Singles - post section
16 Nov
 
9:30 Darfield Triples
17 Nov
 
18:00 Ladies Night
18 Nov
 
9:30 Women's Fives
13:00 Women's Rowntree Cup
18:00 Men's Triples
19 Nov
 
18:00 Under 5's Pairs (2-4-2)
20 Nov
 
12:30 Women's Pennants R4
21 Nov
 
Kirwee Courtney Show
9:00 Under 5's Triples
9:00 Men's 2x4's Pennants
13:30 Mitchell Cup vs Darfield
22 Nov
 
9:00 Men's Sub Centre Fours
9:00 Centre Triples - post section