David, Greta, Bill - winners Arthur Pearce Trophy, mixed triples
Under 8's Pairs Div2 Champions Andy Weber & Paul Williams
Derrol Fitzgibbon's team third place at Cogswell Cup
Leo Ashby's team second place at Cogswell Cup
Gavin Lea's team winners of Gogswell Cup
Joyce & Colin Walsh winners Husband & Wife Quinton Trophy
Crackerjacks Winners Social Bowls Winners 2019
Slipper Trophy Winners, Joan McGinnes and Ron McNicholl
Derrol Fitzgibbon of West Melton receiving the Le Comte Cup from Val Watson Kirwee
Joan & Patrick Winners Mixed Pairs Competition
Tony McLaughlin's team, third place Farmers Tournament
LintonWithell's team, second place @ Farmers Tournament
Bill Brook's team, winners @ Farmers Tournament
Julie Sadler announcing the winners at the Farmers Tournament
A wet day for the Farmers Tournament @ West Melton
Fourth place Super Pairs - Heather Watson, Terry Butland, missing John Waller
Third Place Super Pairs - Bob Burnett, Joan McGinnes, Kevin Fussell
Second Place Super Pairs - Barbara Herrick, Chris Marshall, Ken May.
Winners Super Pairs - Andy Weber, Vonnie Clark, missing is Paul Williams
John & Helen cutting the cake
John & Helen Pearce celebrate 60 years of marriage at West Melton Community Centre
Bob Shorter & Bob Burnett winners of Malvern Men's Pairs
Greta & Joan 2nd place Winners at Malvern Womens Pairs
Johnstone Team 3rd place Winners from Elmwood at West Melton Sixes Tournament
ShorterTeam 2nd Place winners at West Melton Sixes Tournament
Patterson Team Winners from Darfield at West Melton Sixes Tournament
Womens Team @ International Deaf Bowls Championships
Womens Triples @ International Deaf Bowls Championships
Womens Fours @ International Deaf Bowls Championships
Hazel Littlejohn @ International Deaf Bowls Championships
Barbara Herrick @ International Deaf Bowls Championships
Mike Burke opening address for Burke's Bar
Mike Burke unveils Burke's Bar
Our Champions @ Finals U8 Triples Div2
Willie @ Finals U8 Triples Div2
Keith @ Finals U8 Triples Div2
Roye @ Finals U8 Triples Div2
Winners @ Mens Fours
John Pearce @ Mens Fours
Jubilation at a good shot@ Mens Fours
Mike Leigh @ Mens Fours
Ron McNicholl @ Mens Fours
Peter Bickley @ Mens Fours
Ross Sadler @ Mens Fours
Mark Dobbin @ Mens Fours
Phil Rowlands @ Mens Fours
Roye Daniel @ Mens Fours
Roye Daniel - Winner Malvern Development Mens Singles
Heather Patterson & Team Winners of Lady Skips Tournament @ West Melton
Ana Gooch @ Lady Skips Tournament
Patrick McGiness @ Lady Skips Tournament
Lady Skips Tournament @ West Melton Bowling Club
Malvern Mens Singles QF @ West Melton
Ken May @ Malvern Mens Singles QF at West Melton
Mike Leigh @ Malvern Mens Singles QF at West Melton
Bob Burnett @ Malvern Mens Singles QF at West Melton
Anne May @ Malvern Women's Pennants
Andy Weber @ Malvern Women's Pennants
Vonnie Clark @ Malvern Women's Pennants
Malvern Womens Pennants @ West Melton
Malvern Womens Pennants @ West Melton
Paul Williams @ Mary Macartney Darfield
Bob Burnett @ Mary Macartney Darfield;
Mary Burke @ Mary Macartney Darfield;
Derrol Fitzgibbon @ Mary Macartney Darfield;
Andy Weber @ Mary Macartney Darfield
President Trophy Team Winners
President Trophy Team Winners recieve award
Brenda,Greta,Vonnie,Barbara @ Ashburton - Winners G. Bowman Trophy
4 Penny Trophy Winners @ Weedons Golf Club
President Trophy Team Winners Changing ends